Results 2013 – 14

COLOUR PRINT COMPETITION

14 October 2013
Judge: Guy Davies ARPS. EFIAP. EPSA
1st – Bob Graham – Quayside Past Times
2nd – Kevin Morgan – Tyne Bridge at Night
3rd – Ron Hindhaugh – Kingfisher
HC – Kevin Morgan – Appleby Horsewash
HC – Ray Hamilton – Theatre Lights
HC – Alan Gibson – Chloe
HC – Bob Graham – Dawn Surfers
HC – Chris Bruce – San Giorgio Maggiore
HC – Alan Gibson – Nuthatch
HC – Caroline Bean – Gill Bridge
HC – Bob Graham – Bodiam castle
HC – Vulia Ruxton – Poppies at Penshaw

3 x A4 Print Competition

11 N0vember 2013
Judge: Jack Telford
1st – Chris Bruce – Venice Morning
2nd – Ron Hindhaugh – The Hunter
3rd – Ken Nevin – Up and Over
HC – Mark Corpe – Senior Service
HC – John Wolstenholme – That Old House
HC – Caroline Bean – Making Tracks
HC – Glen Glimes – Out of thr Gloom

People Print Competition

6 January 2014
Judge: Rob Appleby
1st – Dennis Cowley – Look To The Sky
2nd – Chris Bruce – What Have I Done
3rd – Robert Cant – Marks Smelly Feet
HC – Bob Graham – Goth Girl
HC – Kevin Morgan – Make Up Time
HC – Ted Brabban – Saoirse
HC – Alan Gibson – Preparing For The Show
HC – Jean Duncan – Studs And Steel
HC – Jean Duncan – Patiently Waiting
HC – Dennis Cowley – Kirsten

PDI Competition

3td February 2014
Judge: Jim Welsh LRPS. CPAGB
1st – Ron Hindhaugh – Inquisitive Red
2nd – Bob Graham – Cubism
3rd – Mark Corpe – Witton le Wear
HC – Ken Nevin – Well Clear
HC – Chris Cutler – Pinball
HC – Ron Hindhaugh – Kingfisher
HC – John Wolstenholme – Boundary
HC – Bob Graham – 2 Be or not 2 B
Best Novice – Glen Grimes – The Band

Themed Print Competition

2 March 2014
Judge: Vince Rooker ARPS. DPAGB. EFIAP, APAGB
1st – Ron Hindhaugh – The King Fisher
2nd – Bob Graham – Just Good Friends
3rd – Glen Grimes – The Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy
HC – Brian Baxter – Sting in the Tale
HC – Ray Hamilton – Murder on the Orient Express
HC – Ted Brabban – A Boot up the Durham Dales, West Blackdean, Weardale
HC – Ron Hindhaugh – Inferno
HC – George Ledger – Alice Through the Looking Glass